2019 Varsity Boys Lacrosse Team

2019 Varsity Boys Lacrosse Roster

# Name                   Position        Year

2  Austin Flynn             Midfield             JR

3  Oliver Mathison       Midfield             JR

4  Lucas Bennice         Attack                JR

5  Aaron O'Connor        F/O Midfield      SR

7  Ethan Thomas          Midfield             SR

9  Demetri Yerou          Midfield             JR

11 Antonio Rossetti      Attack                SO

13 Peyton Walsh          Attack                SR

14 Alex Hodge              Defense              SR

15 Justin Dawes          Midfield             JR

16 Aidan Gregory         Midfield              SR 

18 Tyler Beverly           Defense             JR

21 Gregg Dort Jr.          Goalie                SO

22 Erik Gottmann         Midfield             SO

23 David Rodak            Midfield             JR

24 Michael Lupo          Defense             JR

25 J.J. Adriance          Attack                JR

28 John Ewalt              Goalie                SR

32 Matt King                 Midfield             FR

33 Jake Koszelak         Attack               JR

55 Jimmy Prastio         Defense            JR

77 John Serina             Attack               FR

88 Jared Denisulk        Defense            JR

91 Connor Cecala          Defense            JR

2019 Varsity Boys Schedule & Resuts

(14-5)

Date      Opponent                         Result

4/4          vs. Columbia 4:15 PM                W 13-2      4/ 9         vs. Shaker 4:15 PM                    W 10-1      

4/11         @ Guilderland 4:15 PM              W 16-8      

4/13        @ Iona Prep 1:00 PM                   L 4-14      4/16        @ Bethlehem 4:15 PM                L 9-15

4/18         vs. Saratoga 4:15 PM                W 9-8       

4/23        @ Niskayuna 12:00 PM             L 11-19      

4/25         vs. Shenendehowa 12:00 PM  W 12-8      

4/27        @ Colonie 12:00 PM                  W 19-3

4/30         vs. Albany 4:15 PM                   W 21-1

5/2           vs. Averill Park 4:15 PM           W 19-2

5/4           @ Burnt Hills 3:00 PM              W 15-2

5/7           @ Troy 7:00 PM                        W 19-1

5/11          @ St. Joe's 4:00 PM                 L 5-8      5/14          vs. Burnt Hills 5:00 PM            W 18-9

5/16          vs. CBA 4:15 PM                        W 11-7

5/21          vs. Columbia 

© 2023 by EL FUEGO. Proudly created with Wix.com